купить страховку retail.ua/
бра купить senordecor.com.ua/

World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M6 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M11 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M14 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M17 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M18 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M20 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M23 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M24 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M33 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M36 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M39 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M41 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M42 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M45 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M47 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M48 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M50 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M51 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M56 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M65 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
French
Nantes, France
1981-11-04
Vannes Agglo Sailing Team

Pierre-Antoine Morvan had been sailing since the age of eight before discovering match racing in 2003 while studying at the University of Rennes. By 2004 he had his own competitive sailing team and by 2007 his team had won the Youth French Championship, the University French Championship and the Open French Championship. He also took the scalp of Russell Coutts in the semi-final of Lugano Match Race.

Morvan’s team has made steady progress since finishing second at the St. Moritz Match Race in 2011. They are now fully focussed on pushing for the ISAF Match Racing World Championship title and see their 2012 6th placed result as the beginning of their assault on the trophy after making the Quarterfinals in every Tour event in 2012 and hitting the podium twice.

Aside from the Tour, Morvan’s Extreme Team Morbihan also participates in the “Tour de France à la Voile”, a competition they have won twice, in 2008 and 2009 respectively.

Core Crewmembers
Cédric Chateau ( Tactician/Mainsail Trimmer)
Steven Liorzou (Headsail Trimmer)
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot (German and Sweden), Nicolas Heintz (Korea): (Pitman)
Mathieu Renault (Bowman)


 

World Match Racing Tour Results

  • 2013 - 10th Overall
  • 2012 - 6th Overall
  • 2011 – 11th Overall
  • 2010 — 20th Overall
  • 2009 — 20th Overall
  • 2008 — 20th Overall
  • 2006/07 — 37th Overall

statistics

  • 8th – Match Race Germany '13
  • 10th – Korea Match Cup '13
  • 9th – Stena Match Cup Sweden '13
  • 5th – Chicago Match Cup '13
  • 11th – Argo Group Gold Cup '13
  • 9th - Monsoon Cup '13
  • 3rd – Match Race Germany '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 7th – Korea Match Cup '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 7th – STENA Match Cup Sweden '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 5th – Chicago Match Cup '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 3rd – St Moritz Match Race '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 5th – Match Race France '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 8th – Monsoon Cup '12 (Crew: Cédric Chateau, Steven Liorzou, Nicolas Heintz, Mathieu Renault)
  • 5th – Match Race France '11
  • 2nd – St Moritz Match Race '11
  • 9th – Match Race France '10
  • 11th – Match Race France '09
  • 8th – Brasil Sailing Cup '08
  • 9th – Brasil Sailing Cup '07
 

ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2011
  • 2nd - Chicago Cup
  • 4th - European Championship
  • 1st - Sopot Match Race 2011 (Grade 1)
  • 2nd - Spanish Open (Grade 1, World Tour Qualifier)

2010
  • 1st - Spanish Masters
  • 1st - French Internationals (Grade 1)
  • 4th - European Championship
  • 1st - Algarve Cup
  • 1st - Marseille Y'cup (Grade 1, World Tour Qualifier)
  • 1st - Trofeo Sir Thomas Lipton
  • 4th - French Internationals (Grade 1)

2009
  • French National Champion

2008
  • 1st - IV Trofeo Match Race Puerto Calero
  • 1st - Morbihan Match Race

2007
  • 1st - Alpes Maritimes Internationals Antibe's Cup
  • 2nd - Blurimini Match Race 2007 (2-0 against Coutts in semis)
  • 2nd - Marseille International Match Race (Grade 1)