World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M4 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M6 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M7 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 2 View all results
    M9 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M11 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M13 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M15 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 3 View all results
    M18 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M20 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M22 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M23 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 4 View all results
    M25 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M28 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M29 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M31 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 5 View all results
    M34 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M35 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M38 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl
    M40 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 6 View all results
    M41 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl
    M45 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M48 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 7 View all results
    M49 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M51 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M53 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M56 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 8 View all results
    M57 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M61 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M63 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 9 View all results
    M66 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M67 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M70 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M71 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 10 View all results
    M74 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M75 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl
    M77 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M80 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 11 View all results
    M81 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M83 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk 470sailing.org.pl
    M85 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M88 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 12 View all results
    M89 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 1 View all results
    M2 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M3 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M5 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M8 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 2 View all results
    M10 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M12 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M14 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team
    M16 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 3 View all results
    M17 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M19 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M21 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M24 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 4 View all results
    M26 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M27 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M30 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M32 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 5 View all results
    M33 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M36 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M37 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M39 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 6 View all results
    M42 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M43 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team
    M46 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M47 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 7 View all results
    M50 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M52 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M54 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M55 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 8 View all results
    M58 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M60 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M62 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M64 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 9 View all results
    M65 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M68 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M69 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M72 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 10 View all results
    M73 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M76 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M78 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M79 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 11 View all results
    M82 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M84 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M86 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M87 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 12 View all results
    M90 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
15th Season 2014 (7 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 94 approx $76900.00 77 - 28
2 Taylor Canfield US One 88 approx $69050.00 65 - 28
3 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 76 approx $51575.00 64 - 42
4 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 63 approx $55900.00 43 - 45
5 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 58 approx $33725.00 42 - 42
6 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 56 approx $31025.00 47 - 39
7 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 39 approx $21500.00 30 - 32
8 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 20 approx $14000.00 20 - 13
9 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 16 approx $6750.00 9 - 16
10 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 14 approx $10200.00 16 - 24
14th Season 2013 (6 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Taylor Canfield US One 120 approx $125894.38 66 - 40
2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 115 approx $124526.88 70 - 35
3 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 104 approx $142613.75 59 - 45
4 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 102 approx $104008.63 59 - 43
5 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 95 approx $97163.75 55 - 52
6 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 87 approx $78160.63 50 - 53
7 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 77 approx $109542.50 45 - 37
8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 44 approx $47183.13 42 - 49
9 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 40 approx $77911.25 24 - 10
10 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 39 approx $41404.38 31 - 35
13th Season 2012 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 130 approx $162811.18 89 - 46
2 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 125.25 approx $160786.31 79 - 56
3 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 103 approx $139000.00 74 - 49
4 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 101 approx $82781.57 61 - 46
5 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 100.25 approx $97663.92 60 - 46
6 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 83 approx $85053.20 62 - 48
7 Taylor Canfield US One 79 approx $162780.00 41 - 21
8 Laurie Jury Kiwi Match Sailing 73.25 approx $58327.55 53 - 54
9 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 68.25 approx $66998.35 47 - 56
10 William Tiller Full Metal Jacket 37 approx $28152.88 21 - 23
12th Season 2011 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 144 approx $220063.85 81 - 42
2 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 112 approx $121981.64 78 - 58
3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 106.2 approx $135295.97 64 - 61
4 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 105.8 approx $169627.29 76 - 42
5 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 102.8 approx $108118.53 56 - 65
6 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 99.2 approx $96880.83 66 - 53
7 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 90 approx $126699.89 70 - 60
8 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 74.4 approx $72336.66 51 - 49
9 Damien Iehl French M. R. Team 74 approx $68695.68 61 - 53
10 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 72.6 approx $84886.32 56 - 50
11th Season 2010 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ben Ainslie Ben Ainslie Racing Team 126 approx $204433.83 77 - 37
2 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 111 approx $171395.88 82 - 59
3 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 106 approx $141896.68 92 - 60
4 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 90 approx $109983.39 82 - 55
5 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 87 approx $133634.14 73 - 38
6 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 82 approx $91914.65 50 - 23
7 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 65 approx $89195.96 58 - 50
8 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 60 approx $79559.40 52 - 46
9 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 51 approx $99095.09 44 - 62
10 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 29 approx $22788.66 23 - 24
10th Season 2009 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 138 approx $218702.88 87 - 61
2 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 97 approx $111233.31 82 - 62
3 Ben Ainslie Ben Ainslie Racing Team 95 approx $172277.50 57 - 29
4 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 93 approx $127440.28 75 - 51
5 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 89 approx $112542.25 77 - 62
6 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 75 approx $118252.30 85 - 60
7 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 59 approx $96058.36 63 - 68
8 Damien Iehl French M. R. Team 54 approx $59844.24 48 - 47
9 Paolo Cian Team Italia 31 approx $72210.00 22 - 17
10 Philippe Presti No Team 26 approx $33451.56 35 - 33
9th Season 2008 (9 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 110 approx $163388.78 89 - 50
2 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 100 approx $159403.96 75 - 52
3 Adam Minoprio Team Alpari FX 83 approx $134727.35 68 - 52
4 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 83 approx $123739.03 80 - 46
5 Torvar Mirsky Miss Sophie 75 approx $113308.23 57 - 56
6 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 59 approx $89544.96 47 - 45
7 Paolo Cian Team Italia 58 approx $95446.64 44 - 47
8 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 48 approx $100802.50 28 - 24
9 Mattias Rahm Stena Bulk Sailing Team 46 approx $70500.00 30 - 24
10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 40 approx $61819.96 41 - 56
8th Season 2006 - 2007 (15 Events)
No. Skipper Country Team Points Prize Money Record
1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 150 approx $245293.11 123 - 87
2 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 126 approx $186408.00 106 - 84
3 Paolo Cian Team Italia 111 approx $148038.00 83 - 69
4 Peter Gilmour YANMAR Racing 102 approx $161300.00 65 - 44
5 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 101 approx $109460.08 81 - 61
6 Sebastien Col ALL 4 ONE 77 approx $141556.38 71 - 62
7 Magnus Holmberg Team Magnus Holmberg 64 approx $80850.00 45 - 31
8 Ed Baird Quantum Racing 55 approx $36720.00 35 - 13
9 Jesper Bank No Team 53 approx $52100.25 39 - 24
10 Jesper Radich Adrian Lee & Partners 48 approx $49400.00 33 - 17