World Match Racing Tour.

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M2 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M3 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M4 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M5 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M6 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M7 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M8 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M9 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M10 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M11 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M13 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M14 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 1 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M15 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M16 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M17 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M18 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M19 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M20 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M21 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M22 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M23 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M24 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M25 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M26 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M27 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M28 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M29 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M30 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M31 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 1 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M32 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M33 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M34 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M35 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M36 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M37 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M39 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft 0 vs 1 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M40 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M41 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M42 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 1 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M43 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M44 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M45 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 0 vs 1 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M46 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M47 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M48 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M49 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 1 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M50 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M51 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M52 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing 0 vs 1 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M53 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M55 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M56 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M57 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M58 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M59 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M60 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft 1 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M61 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 1 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M62 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 0 vs 1 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M64 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 1 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M65 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 0 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
    M66 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 0 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M67 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M68 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M69 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team
    M70 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M71 Anna Östling Team Anna 0 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M72 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M73 Nicklas Dackhammar Essiq Racing Team 0 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M74 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M75 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
    M76 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M77 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Sam Gilmour Neptune Racing
    M78 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Black Swan Racing
    M79 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Simone Ferrarese Ferrarese Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M80 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M81 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M82 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
    M83 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M84 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M85 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Team SailBox
    M86 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M87 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 23 View all results
    M88 Björn Hansen Nautiska Racing 0 vs 0 Rasmus Viltoft Team Viltoft
    M89 Eric Monnin Team SailBox 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M90 Reuben Corbett Corbett Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M91 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
16th Season (2015) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Langedrag, Sweden
09-10 of May 2015 Rasmus Viltoft 2-1*
2
Long Beach, California, USA
08-11 of May 2015 Chris Steele 2-0**
3
California, USA
13-18 of May 2015 Taylor Canfield 2-1
4
Langenargen, Germany
21-25 of May 2015 Tomislav Basic 3-0
5
Szczecin, Poland
29-31 of May 2015 Matthew Jerwood 3-0
6
St Petersburg, Russia
03-07 of June 2015 Vladimir Lipavsky 2-2***
7
Hamble, United Kingdom
10-14 of June 2015 Ian Williams 2-0
* Volvo Spring Cup - Rasmus Viltoft and Anna Östling qualifies to Stena Match Cup Sweden 2015
** Ficker Cup - Chris Steele and Dustin Durant qualifies to the Congressional Cup 2015
*** There is no time for the 5th FINAL match so the results stays accordingly to the Quarterfinal stage. Vladimir Lipavsky wins Sails of White Nights
15th Season (2014/15) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Langenargen, Germany
05-09 of June 2014 Ian Williams 1-0
2
Marstrand, Sweden
30 of June-05 of July 2014 Björn Hansen 3-1
3
Sopot, Poland
31 of July-03 of August 2014 Ian Williams 2-1
4
Chicago, USA
17-22 of September 2014 Taylor Canfield 3-1
5
Lelystad, Netherlands
24-28 of September 2014 Taylor Canfield 2-0
6
Hamilton, Bermuda
22-26 of October 2014 Johnie Berntsson 3-1
7
Johor, Malaysia
10-14 of February 2015 Ian Williams 3-0
14th Season (2013) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Langenargen, Germany
15-20 of May 2013 Ian Williams 1-0
2
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
28 of May-02 of June 2013 Mathieu Richard 2-0
3
Marstrand, Sweden
01-06 of July 2013 Björn Hansen 3-2
4
Chicago, USA
06-11 of August 2013 Taylor Canfield 3-2
5
Hamilton, Bermuda
07-13 of October 2013 Francesco Bruni 3-2
6
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
25-30 of November 2013 Phil Robertson 3-0
13th Season (2012) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Langenargen, Germany
23-28 of May 2012 Phil Robertson 0-0*
2
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
29 of May-03 of June 2012 Björn Hansen 3-2
3
Marstrand, Sweden
02-07 of July 2012 Björn Hansen 3-0
4
Chicago, USA
10-15 of July 2012 Ian Williams 3-0
5
St. Moritz, Switzerland
29 of August-02 of September 2012 Keith Swinton 3-2
6
Marseille, France
24-29 of September 2012 Ian Williams 2-0
7
Hamilton, Bermuda
01-07 of October 2012 Taylor Canfield 3-0
8
Portimao, Portugal
15-15 of October 2012 Björn Hansen 0-0
9
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
03-08 of December 2012 Taylor Canfield 3-2
* Petit Final and Final cancelled due to lack of wind results based on count back. Robertson does not pick up any championship points as MRG was not one of his allocated events.
12th Season (2011) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Marseille, France
10-15 of May 2011 Damien Iehl 2-0
2
Langenargen, Germany
24-29 of May 2011 Francesco Bruni 2-0*
3
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
07-12 of June 2011 Björn Hansen 3-2
4
Portimao, Portugal
22-26 of June 2011 Ian Williams 2-0
5
Marstrand, Sweden
05-10 of July 2011 Ian Williams 3-2
6
St. Moritz, Switzerland
30 of August-04 of September 2011 Torvar Mirsky 1-0**
7
Hamilton, Bermuda
03-09 of October 2011 Torvar Mirsky 3-2
8
Bornholm, Denmark
10-11 of October 2011 Ian Williams 0-0***
9
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
22-27 of November 2011 Ian Williams 3-1
* Semi - light condition-cancel Bruni goes through
** FInals were decided based on count back
*** Average points awarded to 2011 Tour Cards holder for the cancellation of Danish Open 2011
11th Season (2010) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Marseille, France
06-10 of April 2010 Mathieu Richard 2-0
2
Langenargen, Germany
19-24 of May 2010 Adam Minoprio 0-0
3
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
08-13 of June 2010 Mathieu Richard 3-1
4
Portimao, Portugal
22-27 of June 2010 Peter Gilmour 2-1
5
Marstrand, Sweden
05-11 of July 2010 Ben Ainslie 2-0
6
St. Moritz, Switzerland
31 of August-05 of September 2010 Mathieu Richard 2-1
7
Bornholm, Denmark
08-12 of September 2010 Adam Minoprio 3-2
8
Hamilton, Bermuda
04-10 of October 2010 Ben Ainslie 3-1
9
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
30 of November-05 of December 2010 Ben Ainslie 3-2
10th Season (2009) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Marseille, France
10-15 of March 2009 Adam Minoprio 2-1
2
Langenargen, Germany
27 of May-01 of June 2009 Ben Ainslie 3-1
3
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
02-07 of June 2009 Paolo Cian 2-1
4
Troia, Portugal
16-21 of June 2009 Torvar Mirsky 2-0
5
Marstrand, Sweden
29 of June-05 of July 2009 Peter Gilmour 3-0
6
St. Moritz, Switzerland
01-07 of September 2009 Adam Minoprio 2-1
7
Bornholm, Denmark
09-13 of September 2009 Jes Gram-Hansen 3-0
8
Hamilton, Bermuda
05-11 of October 2009 Ben Ainslie 3-1
9
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
01-06 of December 2009 Adam Minoprio 3-0
9th Season (2008) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Vitoria, Brazil
22-26 of April 2008 Paolo Cian 3-2
2
Langenargen, Germany
08-12 of May 2008 Damien Iehl 2-0
3
Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
10-15 of June 2008 Sebastien Col 3-1
4
Marstrand, Sweden
30 of June-06 of July 2008 Mattias Rahm 3-0
5
Bornholm, Denmark
27-31 of August 2008 Ian Williams 3-0
6
St. Moritz, Switzerland
02-07 of September 2008 Mathieu Richard 2-0
7
Troia, Portugal
23-28 of September 2008 Sebastien Col 2-0
8
Hamilton, Bermuda
07-12 of October 2008 Johnie Berntsson 3-1
9
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
03-07 of December 2008 Peter Gilmour 3-1
8th Season (2006/07) WORLD MATCH RACING TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Date Winner Score
       
1
Portimao, Portugal
18-23 of July 2006 Chris Dickson 3-2
2
Bornholm, Denmark
09-13 of August 2006 Sebastien Col 3-1
3
St. Moritz, Switzerland
15-20 of August 2006 Paolo Cian 2-1
4
Hamilton, Bermuda
12-13 of October 2006 Ian Williams 3-1
5
San Francisco, USA
25-29 of October 2006 Ben Ainslie 3-1
6
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
29 of November-03 of December 2006 Peter Holmberg 3-2
7
Langenargen, Germany
23-28 of May 2007 Paolo Cian 2-0
8
Marstrand, Sweden
02-08 of July 2007 Björn Hansen 3-0
9
Troia, Portugal
24-29 of July 2007 Peter Gilmour 3-0
10
Bornholm, Denmark
08-12 of August 2007 Jesper Radich 2-1
11
St. Moritz, Switzerland
14-19 of August 2007 Ian Williams 3-2*
12
Fiumicino, Italy
11-16 of September 2007 James Spithill 3-0
13
Hamilton, Bermuda
09-14 of October 2007 Mathieu Richard 2-0
14
Vitoria, Brazil
13-18 of November 2007 Mathieu Richard 3-2
15
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
28 of November-02 of December 2007 Ian Williams 3-1
* Jochen Schuemann injured his back during the event so his crew man Peter Evans took over