World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event


16-TIME WINNER
Peter Gilmour
Sun Microsystems Australia Cup ’00, Sun Microsystems Australia Cup ’01, King Edward VII Gold Cup ’03, Nippon Cup ’03, Match Race Germany ’04, Match Race Germany ’05, ACI H1 Match Race Cup ’05, Swedish Match Cup ’05, Monsoon Cup ’05, Match Race Germany ’06, Locman Cup – Elba Island ’06, Match Race Germany '06, Portugal Match Cup '07, Monsoon Cup '08, Match Cup Sweden '09, Portimao Portugal Match Cup '10
TENTH-TIME WINNERS
Ian Williams 
Bermuda Gold Cup ’06, St Moritz Match Race '07, Monsoon Cup '07, Danish Open '08, Portimao Portugal Match Cup '11, Stena Match Cup Sweden '11, Monsoon Cup '11, Chicago Match Cup '12, Match Race France '12, Match Race Germany '13
SEVENTH-TIME WINNERS
Mathieu Richard
Brazil Sailing Cup '07, King Edward VII Gold Cup '07, St Moritz Match Race '08, Match Race France '10, Korea Match Cup '10, St Moritz Match Race '10, Korea Match Cup '13
SIX-TIME WINNERS
Ben Ainslie
Allianz Cup Presented by Oracle ’06, Match Race Germany '09, Argo Group Gold Cup '09, Stena Match Cup Sweden '10, Argo Group Gold Cup'10, Monsoon Cup '10
 

 
Russell Coutts
Colorcraft Gold Cup ’00, Swedish Match Cup ’01, Toscana Elba Cup – Trofeo Locman ’04, Swedish Match Cup ’04, King Edward VII Gold Cup ’04, Toscana Elba Cup – Trofeo Locman ’05



Magnus Holmberg
Roberto Trombini Match Race ’00, Danish Open ’00, Roberto Trombini Match Race ’01, Danish Open ’01, Toscana Elba Cup – Trofeo Locman ’03, Danish Open ’03
FIVE-TIME WINNERS
Bjorn Hansen
Match Cup Sweden '07, Korea Match Cup '11, Korea Match Cup '12, STENA Match Cup Sweden '12, Stena Match Cup Sweden '13



Jesper Radich
Match Race Germany ’02, Bermuda Gold Cup ’02, ACI HTmobile Cup ’03, Match Race Germany ’03, Danish Open '07



Peter Holmberg
Colorcraft Gold Cup ’01, Steinlager Line 7 Cup ’02, Congressional Cup ’02, PTPortugal Match Cup ’05, Monsoon Cup ’06



Adam Minoprio
Marseille International Match Race '09, St Moritz Match Race '09, Monsoon Cup '09, Match Race Germany '10, Danish Open '10
FOUR-TIME WINNERS
Ed Baird
Congressional Cup ’04, Portugal Match Cup ’04, Nippon Cup ’04, St. Moritz Match Race ’05



Dean Barker
ACI Cup ’00, Swedish Match Cup ’00, ACI Ronhill Cup ’01, Swedish Match Cup ’02



Bertrand Pace
Steinlager Line 7 Cup ’00, Match Race Lake Constance ’00, Steinlager Line 7 Cup ’01, ACI HTmobile Cup ’04



Paolo Cian
St. Moritz Match Race ’06, Match Race Germany '07, Brazil Sailing Cup '08, Korea Match Cup '09
THREE-TIME WINNERS
Taylor Canfield
Argo Group Gold Cup ’12, Monsoon Cup '12, Chicago Match Cup '13



Torvar Mirsky
Portugal Match Cup '09,St Moritz Match Race '11, Argo Group Gold Cup '11



Jes Gram-Hansen
Danish Open ’02, Danish Open ’04, Danish Open '09



Sebastian Col
Danish Open ’06, Korea Match Cup '08, Portugal Match Cup '08



James Spithill
Roberto Trombini Match Race ’02, Brazil Sailing Cup ’06, Latium Cup '07
TWO-TIME WINNERS
Phil Robertson
Match Race Germany ’12, Monsoon Cup '13



Francesco Bruni
Match Race Germany '11, Argo Group Gold Cup '13



Damien Iehl
Match Race Germany '08, Match Race France '11



Johnie Berntsson
ACI Match Race Cup ’06, King Edward VII Gold Cup '08



Chris Law
UBS Challenge ’02, Swedish Match Cup ’03
SINGLE-EVENT WINNERS
Keith Swinton
St Moritz Match Race ’12



Jesper Bank
Danish Open ’05



Chris Dickson
Portugal Match Cup ’06



Philippe Presti
ACI HT Cronet Cup ’02



Ken Read
Congressional Cup ’03



Marcus Weiser
Match Race Germany ’01



Mattais Rahm
Match Cup Sweden '08


http://www.youtube.com
www.retail.ua
yarema.ua