эвакуатор черновцы www.evakuator-servis.com/
посуд http://europosud.ua/

World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M6 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M11 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M14 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M17 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M18 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M20 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M23 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M24 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M33 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M36 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M39 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M41 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M42 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M45 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M47 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M48 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M50 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M51 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M56 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M65 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar

Gilmour and Park Advance To The Main Event

Share this article:
Posted:
07.05.2013 - 14:59:48 (GMT)
This article has 0 comments
Australian David Gilmour, AUS Team Gilmour took victory at the Korea Match Cup Qualifying event © Photo by Sail Korea Ltdkosi123456.web.fc2.com www.bestcool.com.ua kibble.neteuroposud.uawww.europosud.ua/

Australian David Gilmour, AUS Team Gilmour took victory at the Korea Match Cup Qualifying event © Photo by Sail Korea Ltdkosi123456.web.fc2.com www.bestcool.com.ua kibble.neteuroposud.uawww.europosud.ua/

London, UK (May 7, 2013): The 2013 Korea Match Cup Qualifying event was held in the waters of Hwaseong, Gyeonggi Jebudo from April 25-28. Australian David Gilmour, AUS Team Gilmour took victory in the finals 2-0 against Jeremy Koo, MAS Koo Racing Team and with it booked a place in the Korea Match Cup which will take place May 29 – June 2. It will be Gilmour’s second Tour event following his appearance at the Monsoon Cup last year where he got through to the Quarterfinal round before being knocked out by his father Peter Gilmour.

The Australian team, led by skipper David Gilmour never lost a match during the four days of Qualifying and knockout rounds. The Korean team led by skipper Gunwoo Park, KOR Busan Match Team overcame his fellow national Byeongki Park, KOR Team Goeje City in the Petit Final 2-0 to take the other Qualification place.

Throughout the competition Team Gilmour focused on improving their teamwork but also worked on enjoying the game itself, resulting in a win – win situation. The hard work and training seemed to pay off and having now been to the Qualifying event Gilmour feels more confident about being able to put in a good result at the end of May.

The Gyeonggi-Do Maritime Festival, which will be held concurrently with the 2013 Korea Match Cup offers visitors a spectacular maritime experience with a variety of on-water activities including power boat rides, dinghy sailing, water bumper cars, water bicycle, pedal boats, mud walking along with many on-shore attractions and musical performances.

This will be the 6th Korea Match Cup as part of the Alpari World Match Racing Tour and is one of Asia's leading maritime sports competitions.

“The Korea Match Cup is a global player in the world of sailing competitions. With the event scheduled for the end of May beginning of June we’re looking forward to seeing a lot of visitors during the week to experience the cut and thrust of top level match racing as well as the great atmosphere and activities of the maritime festival.” said Korea Match Cup CEO Dong Young Kim.

For more information on the Korea Match Cup - http://www.koreamatchcup.com/

COMMENTS
IMAGES FROM THE DAY