снять квартиру без посредников www.kvartiraarenda.com.ua/
мельница http://www.europosud.ua

World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M6 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M11 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M14 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M17 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M18 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M20 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M23 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M24 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M33 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M36 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M39 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M41 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M42 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M45 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M47 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M48 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M50 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M51 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M56 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M65 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar

Chicago Match Race Center Announces Complete 2013 Schedule

Share this article:
Posted:
15.02.2013 - 10:30:26 (GMT)
This article has 0 comments
Stage 4 of the Alpari World Match Racing Tour, Chicago Match Cup starts from the 6 - 11 August © Photo by Chicago Match Race Centerhttp://www.vorkers.com www.mexes.com.ua http://www.uabrand.comwww.mexes.com.ua/http://www.mexes.com.ua

Stage 4 of the Alpari World Match Racing Tour, Chicago Match Cup starts from the 6 - 11 August © Photo by Chicago Match Race Centerhttp://www.vorkers.com www.mexes.com.ua http://www.uabrand.comwww.mexes.com.ua/http://www.mexes.com.ua

Chicago, USA - 15th February - Now entering its fifth season of providing world class match race sailing to the Great Lakes area, the Chicago Match Race Center (CMRC) is pleased to announce its 2013 schedule of events including the all important Qualifying events for the Chicago Match Cup, the 4th and only US Stage on the Alpari World Match Racing Tour. 

This year a total of 9 events are planned including 6 ISAF Grade 3 events, two at the Grade 2 level, and one Grade W event, the Chicago Match Cup. Entry to each event is by invitation, although teams claim invites to the Grade 2 and the Chicago Match Cup event through a series of qualifiers, both at CMRC and other match race venues.

Each Alpari World Match Racing Tour event invites two teams from a qualification system. For the Chicago Match Cup there are two events allocated from which the winners move on to the main event. For 2013 those events are the 2012 CMRC Grade 2 Grand Slam and 2013 CMRC Chicago Match Cup Qualifier (28-30 June). The 2013 Qualifier, which is an ISAF Grade 2 event, also has two events feeding into it, which are the Ficker Cup (5-7 April) and the CMRC May Grade 3 Spring Invitational (18-19 May).

The Qualification system is a vital part of the Alpari World Match Racing Tour as it defines a pathway for teams to follow to win the opportunity to race against the professional teams on the Tour. Match Racing does have limitations on the number of competitors able to race at each event and so the Qualifier system helps to open up the opportunities for teams to get to the big events.

May 18-19: Grade 3 - Spring Invitational
Prizes
: invitation to 2013 Chicago Match Cup Qualifier; invitation to 2013 Richardson
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking - 10 teams total
Deadline to request: April 1, 2013

June 13-16: US Women's Match Race Championship
Prizes:
invitation to US Open Match Race Championship
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking - 10 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: May 1, 2013, via US Sailing

June 28-30: Grade 2 - Chicago Match Cup Qualifier
Prizes:
invitation to 2013 Alapri World Match Racing Tour Chicago Match Cup
Qualifiers:
2013 Ficker Cup (1); 2013 CMRC May Grade 3 Spring Invitational (1)
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking - 12 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: May 15, 2013

July 18-19: Grade 3 - Summer Invitational A
July 20-21: Grade 3 - Summer Invitational B
Prizes:
invitation to 2013 Oakcliff International, 2013 CMRC August Grade 2 Grand Slam                
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking- 10 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: June 1, 2013

August 6-11: Alpari World Match Racing Tour - Chicago Match Cup
Qualifiers:
2012 CMRC Grade 2 Grand Slam, 2013 CMRC Chicago Match Cup Qualifier
Invitations:
eight via AWMRT; two invitations extended by CMRC - 12 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: June 15, 2013

August 16-18: Grade 2 - Grand Slam
Prizes:
winner of 2013 Grand Slam Series earns entry to 2013 Congressional Cup
Qualifiers:
2013 Oakcliff Summer Invitational, June 8-9 , 2013 CMRC Summer invitational
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking - 12 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: July 1, 2013

September 26-27: Grade 3 - Autumn Invitational A
September 28-29: Grade 3 - Autumn Invitational B
Invitations:
ten invitations allocated by resume and ranking- 10 teams total
Deadline to request invitation: August 15, 2013

Details of all the CMR events are listed below and further information is available on the CMRC Website www.chicagomatchrace.com

COMMENTS
IMAGES FROM THE DAY