http://www.

World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M6 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M11 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M14 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M17 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M18 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M20 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M23 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M24 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M33 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M36 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M39 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M41 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M42 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M45 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M47 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M48 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M50 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M51 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M56 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M65 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar

Exclusive look at Alpari UK’s first TV campaign

Share this article:
Posted:
02.10.2013 - 14:38:18 (GMT)
Category:
This article has 0 comments


London, UK (Wednesday 2nd Oct): Alpari UK, title sponsor of the Alpari World Match Racing Tour, have unveiled their first TV advertising campaign. Titled “You’re Different” the 40 second commercial promotes Alpari UK’s dedicated MT4 trading service and will be aired globally across the Bloomberg TV network in the UK, Europe and the Middle East.

The campaign centres around insights into the life of traders identifying the relentless pace traders move at and the importance of staying informed – be this latest prices, market news or expert analysis.  Featuring a number of “Alpari UK” innovative products which form part of the company’s dedicated MT4 trading service, the campaign highlights the commitment Alpari makes to putting clients at the heart of everything they do.

The emotive commercial was created by independent creative agency Atomic-London and directed by award winning director Ben Liam Jones, winner of Best Short Film at the CFP-E Shots Young Director Awards and a Cannes Lion at the 2013 Cannes Film Festival. Completing the captivating film is music composed and produced by fellow Cannes award winners, Finger Music.

Chantelle Johnson, Global Head of Marketing, Alpari (UK) Limited commented, “In a market crowded with forex brokers advertising, we wanted to create a truly standout campaign focusing on the needs of our traders and how we as a company respond to them. The result is a beautifully shot film capturing the dynamics of the market, the passion and dedication that drives traders and how we as a company are committed to putting the needs of traders first.”

For more information about forex trading and Alpari’s sponsorship, visit the official AWMRT microsite

COMMENTS