World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 1 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
    M4 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M6 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M7 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 2 View all results
    M9 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 1 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M11 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 1 vs 0 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M13 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing 1 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M15 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 3 View all results
    M18 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M20 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M22 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M23 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing 1 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 4 View all results
    M25 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M28 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M29 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M31 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 1 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 5 View all results
    M34 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M35 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M38 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 1 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing
    M40 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 6 View all results
    M41 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 1 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing
    M45 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 1 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M48 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 7 View all results
    M49 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
    M51 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M53 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 1 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda
    M56 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 8 View all results
    M57 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M61 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M63 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 9 View all results
    M66 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M67 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M70 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing 0 vs 1 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M71 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 10 View all results
    M74 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 1 Nathan Outteridge Artemis Racing
    M75 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing
    M77 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M80 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 11 View all results
    M81 Chris Poole Riptide Racing 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M83 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Marek Stanczyk Henri Lloyd Rainmaker Racing
    M85 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M88 Lance Fraser DigiCel Bermuda 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Group 2 - Flight 12 View all results
    M89 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield US One
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 1 View all results
    M2 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M3 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M5 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M8 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 1 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 2 View all results
    M10 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M12 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 1 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M14 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 1 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team
    M16 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 3 View all results
    M17 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M19 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 1 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M21 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M24 Arthur Herreman Match The World 1 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 4 View all results
    M26 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 1 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M27 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M30 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 1 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M32 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 5 View all results
    M33 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 1 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M36 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M37 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M39 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 1 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 6 View all results
    M42 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M43 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 1 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team
    M46 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 1 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M47 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 7 View all results
    M50 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M52 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M54 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 1 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M55 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 1 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 8 View all results
    M58 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M60 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M62 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M64 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 9 View all results
    M65 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M68 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M69 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M72 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 10 View all results
    M73 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team 0 vs 0 Somers Kempe Raymarine/Ocean Electronics
    M76 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing
    M78 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M79 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 11 View all results
    M82 Dirk-Jan Korpershoek Korpershoek Racing 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M84 Arthur Herreman Match The World 0 vs 0 Francesco Bruni Luna Rossa
    M86 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M87 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 David Storrs Pequot Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Group 1 - Flight 12 View all results
    M90 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar

Team Alpari FX do Movember

Share this article:
Posted:
06.11.2013 - 10:53:05 (GMT)
Category:
This article has 0 comments
Team Alpari FX on the start of their Movember challengeshinto-worldmate.jp http://man-ms.com.ua http://www.europosud.uahttp://www.man-ms.com.ua/www.np.com.ua/

Team Alpari FX on the start of their Movember challengeshinto-worldmate.jp http://man-ms.com.ua http://www.europosud.uahttp://www.man-ms.com.ua/www.np.com.ua/

Tour Card Holder, Adam Minoprio and his team (Alpari FX) are not only in preparations for the final event of the year in Malaysia but have also decided to embark on an extra little challenge, to grow the best moustache (Mo) during the month of November, aptly renamed Movember.

With the final stop on the Tour, the Monsoon Cup, taking place in Malaysia from 25 – 30 November, the Movember challenge will give the team a great platform to raise awareness and funds for men’s health charity.

The Team Alpari FX Mo Bros; Adam Minoprio, Tom Powrie, Dave Swete, Nick Blackman and Chris Main start their Mo-growing journey with a clean-shaven face.

Will the extra ‘Mo power’ give the team an additional boost at season Tour finale the Monsoon Cup? 

Team Skipper Adam Minoprio seems to think so, saying: “We can’t wait to get stuck in to the Mo-growing challenge. It’s a great cause and we’re all keen to raise awareness for the men’s health issues Movember supports. We’re also pretty certain having the wind in our Mo’s on board at the Monsoon Cup will help power us to victory!”

You can follow the team’s progress on their dedicated Microsite and via their Twitter feed @TeamAlpariFX. To make a donation, please visit the Team Alpari FX Movember page.

About Movember

During November each year, Movember is responsible for the sprouting of millions of moustaches. With their “Mo’s”, men raise vital funds and awareness for prostate and testicular cancer and mental health, growing some pretty impressive facial hair in the process! As an independent charity, Movember’s vision is to have an everlasting impact on the face of men’s health and with 1.1 million participants worldwide, Movember has grown to become a truly global movement. 

COMMENTS