World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M2 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M3 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M4 Taylor Canfield USone 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M5 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M6 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M7 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M8 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M11 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M12 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M13 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M14 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M16 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M17 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M18 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M19 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M20 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M22 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M23 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center
    M24 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M25 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M27 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M28 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M29 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M30 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M31 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M32 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M33 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M34 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M35 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M36 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M37 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M38 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M39 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M40 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M41 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
    M42 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M43 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M44 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M45 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center
    M46 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M47 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
    M48 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M49 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M50 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M51 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M52 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M53 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M54 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M55 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M56 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M57 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Tom Slingsby Team Tom Slingsby
    M58 Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M59 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M60 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M61 Joachim Aschenbrenner Aschenbrenner Racing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team
    M64 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M65 Eric Monnin Swiss Match Race Team 0 vs 0 Pierre Antoine Morvan Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Chris Steele 36 Below Racing

10-15 of July 2012 / Chicago Match Cup Results and Pairings

Skipper/Team   RR
Record
QF
Record
5-8
Record
SF
Record
PF
Record
F
Record
Overall % Wins Prize (USD) Points
                       
1
GAC Pindar
8-3 3-1 3-0 3-0 17-4 81 23890.00 25.00
2
Jordan Reece
Estate Master Sailing Team
12-6 3-1 3-2 0-3 18-12 60 14330.00 22.00
3
Hansen Sailing Team
9-2 3-1 2-3 2-0 16-6 73 11930.00 19.00
4
USone
6-5 3-1 0-3 0-2 9-11 45 10480.00 16.00
5
Pierre Antoine Morvan
Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
7-4 1-3 8-7 53 9530.00 14.00
6
WAKA Racing
12-6 1-3 13-9 59 8350.00 12.00
7
Johnie Berntsson
Stena Sailing Team
8-10 1-3 9-13 41 7160.00  
8
Sally Barkow
Team 7 Racing
7-11 1-3 8-14 36 5720.00 8.00
9
Team Alpari FX
10-8 10-8 56 4780.00 4.00
10
Laurie Jury
Kiwi Match Sailing
9-9 9-9 50 3830.00 2.00
11
Simone Ferrarese
Ferrarese Racing Team
5-13 5-13 28    
12
Donald Wilson
Chicago Match Race Center
1-17 1-17 6