http://www.

World Match Racing Tour. ALPARI

ISAF Special Event

  • Qualifying Round - Flight 1 View all results
    M1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M2 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M3 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 2 View all results
    M4 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 1 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M5 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M6 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 1 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 3 View all results
    M7 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 1 Taylor Canfield USone
    M8 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M9 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 1 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 4 View all results
    M10 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M11 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M12 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 5 View all results
    M13 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M14 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M15 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 6 View all results
    M16 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M17 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 David Gilmour Team Gilmour
    M18 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 7 View all results
    M19 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M20 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M21 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 1 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 8 View all results
    M22 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 1 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M23 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 1 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M24 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 9 View all results
    M25 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M26 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M27 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 10 View all results
    M28 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M29 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M30 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 11 View all results
    M31 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M32 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
    M33 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 12 View all results
    M34 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M35 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M36 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 13 View all results
    M37 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M38 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M39 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 14 View all results
    M40 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M41 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M42 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 15 View all results
    M43 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M44 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M45 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 16 View all results
    M46 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
    M47 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M48 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 17 View all results
    M49 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M50 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team
    M51 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 18 View all results
    M52 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing
    M53 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M54 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 19 View all results
    M55 David Gilmour Team Gilmour 0 vs 0 Przemysław Tarnacki Tarnacki Yacht Racing
    M56 Nicolai Sehested Trefor Match Racing 0 vs 0 Staffan Lindberg Alandia Sailing Team
    M57 Johnie Berntsson Stena Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Karol Jablonski Jablonski Sailing Team
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 20 View all results
    M58 Mathieu Richard LunaJets 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M59 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M60 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 21 View all results
    M61 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M62 Ian Williams GAC Pindar 0 vs 0 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing
    M63 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
  • Qualifying Round - Flight 22 View all results
    M64 Phil Robertson WAKA Racing 0 vs 0 Taylor Canfield USone
    M65 Keith Swinton Team Alpari FX 0 vs 0 Mathieu Richard LunaJets
    M66 Björn Hansen Hansen Sailing Team 0 vs 0 Ian Williams GAC Pindar

23-28 of May 2012 / Match Race Germany Results and Pairings

Skipper/Team   RR
Record
QF
Record
5-8
Record
SF
Record
PF
Record
F
Record
Overall % Wins Prize (USD) Points
                       
1
WAKA Racing
8-3 3-2 3-2 14-7 67 10000.00  
2
Laurie Jury
Kiwi Match Sailing
6-5 3-0 3-2 12-7 63 8000.00 22.00
3
Pierre Antoine Morvan
Vannes Agglo Sailing Team
9-2 2-3 11-5 69 7000.00 19.00
4
Peter Gilmour
YANMAR Racing
5-6 3-1 2-3 10-10 50 6000.00 16.00
5
Eric Monnin
Swiss Match Race Team
8-3 0-3 8-6 57 5250.00 14.00
6
Team Alpari FX
7-4 1-2 8-7 53 5000.00 12.00
7
Joachim Aschenbrenner
Team Trifork
5-6 2-3 7-9 44 4500.00 10.00
8
Karol Jablonski
Jablonski Sailing Team
5-6 5-6 45 4250.00 8.00
9
Staffan Lindberg
Alandia Sailing Team
5-6 5-6 45   4.00
10
Simone Ferrarese
Ferrarese Racing Team
4-7 4-7 36   2.00
11
Hansen Sailing Team
4-7 4-7 36    
12
Jan-Eike Andresen
NRV Team Hamburg
0-11 0-11 0